Committees

Honorary General Chair

Weerapong Pairsuwan, SUT, Thailand

 

General Co-Chair

Kontorn Chamniprasart, SUT, Thailand

Clive Roberts, University of Birmingham, UK

 

Technical Program Co-Chair

Keerati Chayakulkheeree, SUT, Thailand

Nattachote Rugthaicharoencheep, RMUTP, Thailand

Sukumar Kamalasadan, UNC Charlotte, USA

 

Publication Co-Chair

Boonyang Plangklang, RMUTT, Thailand

 

Thanutchai Kulworawanichpong, SUT, Thailand

Financial Co-Chair

Sommart Sang-ngern, MUT, Thailand

Thipwan Fungsuwannarak, SUT, Thailand

 

Registration Co-Chair

Cattareeya Suwanasri, KMUTNB, Thailand

Tosaphol Ratniyomchai, SUT, Thailand

 

Information System Chair

Jirapat Sangthong, MUT, Thailand

Sauce Aksornkitti, RMUTT, Thailand

 

Local Arrangement

Kitti Attakitmongcol, SUT, Thailand

 

Secretariat

Supattana Nirukkanaporn, RSU, Thailand

 

International Steering Committee

  • Sarawut Sujitjorn, SUT, Thailand

  • Apirat Siritaratiwat, KKU, Thailand

  • Athikom Roeksabutr, MUT, Thailand

  • Kosin Chamnongthai, KMUTT, Thailand

  • Prayoot Akkaraekthalin, KMUTNB, Thailand

  • Somchai Hiranvarodom, RMUTT, Thailand

  • Christof Humpert, Technische Hochschule Köln, Germany

  • Hiroshi Matsuno, Yamaguchi University, Japan

  • Ian Grout, University of Limerick, Ireland

  • Issa Batarseh, University of Central Florida, USA

  • Ming Dong, Xi'an Jiaotong University, China

  • Mithulan Nadarajah, University of Queensland, Australia

  • Nutapong Somjit, University of Leeds, UK,

  • Ping Jack, Soh Universiti Malaysia Perlis, Malaysia

  • Sri Niwas Singh, Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur, India

  • Tsai-fu Wu, National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan

  • Sakdirat Kaewunruen, University of Birmingham, UK

 

Technical Program Committee

  • Keerati Chayakulkheeree, SUT, Thailand

  • Nattachote Rugthaicharoencheep, RMUTP, Thailand

  • Boonyang Plangklang, RMUTT, Thailand

  • Thanutchai Kulworawanichpong, SUT, Thailand

  • Sukumar Kamalasadan, UNC Charlotte, USA

  • Andrea Bonfiglio, UNIGE, Italy

  • Koichi KUZUME, NIT, Japan

  • Sven Nordholm, Curtin University, Australia

  • Tim Mews, University of Alabama, USA

  • Mark Re, Seagate Technology, USA

  • Nosrat Granpayeh, KNTU, Iran

  • Philip N. Ji, NECLab, USA

  • Sarah Thompson, University of York, UK

  • Thas A Nirmalathas, UNIMELB, Australia

  • Vichate Ungvichian, FAU, USA

  • Vo Ngoc Dieu, Ho Chi Minh University of Technology, Vietnam